PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

 

As www.blacknobleofficial.com / Deri Sarayı Dericilik Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi (“Our Company”) we attach great importance to the protection of your personal data. In this context, we declare that we comply with the articles stated under relevant laws; and process and maintain your personal data in accordance with the relevant regulations and communiqués and the Personal Data Protection Law No 6698 (“Law”).

 

On our website, www.blacknobleofficial.com and our Company's mobile application, you will be subject to following detailed privacy rules about the confidentiality, protection, usage, modification, communications, and other issues of member and customer information  and you will be deemed to have agreed to abide by these rules at the time you log in to our website, so we kindly  remind you to review these rules carefully.

 

Within the scope of our disclosure obligation stated under Article 10 of the Law, we would like to inform you about below stated issues regarding our measures for and purpose of collecting, processing, and transferring of the personal data of our visitors, members and customers who use our Web site and mobile application:

 

A. Legal Basis

 

Regarding using the personal data of our customers and members there are provisions in the above mentioned Law in particular; in addition, there are some other provisions set out under the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce No. 6563 and the Turkish Criminal Code No 5237. The necessity of collecting and using the personal data of our customers and members arising from the provisions of the Law No. 6502 on Consumer Protection and the Regulation on Distance Contracts.

 

B. Scope, Processing and Purpose of the Processing of Personal Data

 

As determined by the Law, personal data includes any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

Your personal and / or private personal data, may be obtained completely or partially within your consent, by our Company as the data controller, via our call centers, our written communication channels, our social media pages, in-store communication channels and / or any kind of communication channels, including but not limited to them, may be kept, stored, changed, controlled, rearranged, classified and maintained for the period required by the purpose for which they are processed or prescribed in the relevant legislation, in case of legal or service-related actual requirements may be shared/transferred with our company and/or private-legal persons that  www.blacknobleofficial.com works with or with public institutions and organizations to which it is legally liable against and / or with 3. person real / legal persons who are resident in Turkey or abroad  may be transferred abroad in case of legal or service-related actual requirements.

 

Personal data of our visitors, customers and members are used to verify the identity of the buyer in purchases made through our Web Site and mobile application, to record the telephone, address and other necessary information in order to communicate about order, payment, delivery, shipping, return processes and complaints and suggestions, to share distance sales contract, membership agreement, information about updates and changes and fulfill our legal and administrative obligations.

 

C. Our Methods of Collecting the Personal Data

 

The personal data shared by our customers and members who make transactions through www.blacknobleofficial.com and / or our mobile application are processed within the limits of the consent of our customers and members and the provisions of the relevant legislation. In order for you to benefit from services of our brand, we collect your  personal data by means of Web Site, mobile application, social media and similar means by using oral, written or electronic methods with your approval, to be able to inform you about our campaigns, to record your requests, suggestions and complaints, to provide better services and to determine and implement our commercial and corporate policies and strategies customer oriented and for other reasons.

 

D. Data Processed by Our Company

 

Our company processes your personal data with the express consent of the data owner visitors, customers or members, or in accordance with the provisions of the relevant fifth and sixth articles of the Law. Our company may process the below mentioned data of the data owner visitors, customers or members in accordance with the legislation and personal data protection and privacy policy:

 

·        Name-surname, address and other contact information, information required to issue invoices

·        In case the data owner customers and members have access to our Website or mobile application through their social media accounts, the information that the data owner authorizes sharing through those channels,

·        Phone calls, correspondences with our visitors, customers and members

·        Internet protocol address, device ID, statistical data related to web page views, incoming and outgoing traffic information, data related to transactions and actions performed through advertising and e-mail contents accessed through our Website.

E. Transfer of Personal Data

Our company, may share your personal data within the scope of the limits described above based on only by your given express consent and / or within the framework of the provisions of the Law including but not limited to our group companies, business partners, suppliers, audit companies and / or public institutions or organizations authorized to request such data as required by legal obligation and with other relevant institutions in order to carry out our related activities in Turkey and abroad, provided that necessary measures are taken, to establish relations between data owners, customers and members and to conduct negotiations for these purposes, to present opportunities and possibilities and to improve our service quality.  

 

F. Protection of Personal Data

The personal data you share with our company is under our protection and control. In this context, as data controller, we take technically necessary measures to protect your personal data and ensure confidentiality.

 

G. Rights Of The Data Owner Under The Law

Within the scope of Article 11 of the Law, our visitors, customers and members have the following rights:

  • to learn whether their personal data were processed or not,
  • if their personal data were processed, to request information about it,
  • to learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether this data were used for intended purposes,
  • to know the third parties to whom their personal data were transferred at home or abroad,
  • to request the correction for the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,
  • to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for the processing of personal data are terminated,
  • to request that the correction and deletion be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data have been transferred,
  • object to occurrence of any result that is to her/his detriment by means of analysis of personal data exclusively through automated systems,
  • take a copy of personal data

 

In this context, you can contact us to submit your requests:

 

Title

:

Deri Sarayı Dericilik Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi

Address

:

Kazlıçeşme Mahallesi Beşkardeşler 3 Sokak No:16 İç Kapı No: 1 Zeytinburnu İstanbul

Tax Office and Tax Number

:

Zeytinburnu VD. - 2930002029

Chamber of Commerce and Registration Number

:

321621

 

 

Mersis Id

:

0293000202900018

 

Telephone

:

(+90)212-582-34-34

Facsimile

:

+(90)212-582-17-00

 

Email

:

derisarayi@hotmail.com

 

H. Use of Cookies and Similar Technologies

 

Our website www.blacknobleofficial.com uses the cookies. Cookies are small text files or information that are saved on your computer or device such as your phone or tablet where you use mobile application when you visit our site. Cookies are intended to create a summary of your collected information and preferences, identify specific promotions, offer promotional and marketing suggestions, and improve our Website and mobile application.

 

We use cookies to make our Website and mobile application easier to use and tailored to your interests and needs. Web sites can read and write these cookie files, allowing you to be remembered important information about you (such as remembering your preference settings) so that you can be recognized and presented with a more suitable website.

 

Cookies also help accelerate your future actions on our Website and mobile application In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Website and mobile application in order to understand how visitors, customers and members use it, and to improve the design and usability of our Website and mobile application.

 

Users of our Web site and mobile application may refuse or delete cookies at any time by changing their cookie settings in the browser settings.

 

I. Commercial Communication Permit and Open Consent

 

With your consent, We process your identity, contact and shopping information to communicate with you through your preferred communication to inform you for campaigns, promotions, advertisements and information that are created for the general or special members that we share via our website and mobile application.

 

For the purpose and scope of personal data processing as detailed in Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy your express consent; and / or where your electronic commercial communication permit is required to engage in commercial communication activities, you may give your express consent or communication permission via our website or mobile application.

 

Our visitors, customers and members may reach our Company through their preferred communication channels without giving any reason at any time and may cancel or cease the permission regarding the processing of their personal data and commercial electronic communication permission. This notification must be made in writing.

 

J. Security and Privacy

 

Our company requests some personal information (identity information, telephone, e-mail, etc.) in order to provide better and quality service to visitors, customers and members. Within this scope, this information collected on the servers of our Web Site is used only by our Company for periodical campaign works, determination of special promotional activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" works for not sending unwanted e-mails. We do not share the information we collect within the scope of the membership agreement with third parties without information or otherwise instruction of the member, we do not use for commercial purposes and do not sell for any other reason.

 

Customer information may only be disclosed when the authorities request this information and / or have to make an explanation to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the legislation.

 

All information entered into the system by our customers and members can only be accessed by themselves and can only be changed by themselves. It is not possible for anyone to access and change this information. The credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept on our Web site or our servers in any way in order to keep the security of our valued customers and members shopping at the site at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment take place between the bank and your computer through our website or mobile application interface.

 

K. Changes

 

Our Company may make changes in this Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy at any time due to changes in legislation, administrative decisions and other reasons. Any amendment shall be effective directly with their publication on the Website.

 

In case you would inform any additional information other than those mentioned above, you may reach our Company through any communication channel of your choice.

 

In cases which are not include in this information, the provisions of the Membership Preliminary Information and Membership Contract, the Distance Sales Contract and the relevant legislation published on our Website shall be applicable and binding.